Travel Basketball

Click on the underlined titles below for more information.

REBA History
REBA Goal
REBA Website

REBA Travel Basketball

 

Redding-Easton Basketball (REBA) was formed in 2011 when the youth basketball programs in Redding and Easton merged under an official Fairfield County Basketball League administered through the Boys & Girls Club of Redding-Easton in partnership with the Easton Community Center. The result is a growing program with more boys & girls participating in a league with more teams, more coaches, more gyms, more volunteers, and more opportunity for families to learn and enjoy the game of basketball.

Our affiliation with Fairfield County Basketball gives us the blueprint for developing a top-notch community program. Our partnership with the Positive Coaching Alliance helps our coaches create a character-building environment for all players, and the Boys & Girls Club & Easton Community Center provides the infrastructure and support needed to facilitate our growth.

GOAL:
Our primary goal is to provide Redding-Easton Basketball Families with an environment that will enable the best players of both towns to improve their skill set with players at their grade level, be more competitive in the FCBL and better prepare them for a high school basketball experience.

For more info or to register please visit the REBA website:
http://redding-eastonbasketballassociation.org.leag1.com

Click Here for 2020-2021 Season Information and Covid-19 Information

REBA TEAMS 2020-2021

5th Grade Girls:

Olivia Diblasi

Maeve Duggan

Molly Gabriel

Oliva Gatti

Catalina Heslin

Katherine Hicks

Keira Hinton

Alexandra Humphrey

Reese Johnson

Madison Ross

Sophia Sgritta

Giorgianna Vavoulidis

6th Grade Girls:

Alessandra Costello

Keira Elliott

Abigail Hall

Paige Jarvis

Jillian Knorr

Caroline Lippoth

Mackenzie Moreau

Emma Ogden

Isabella Ortegon

Avery Vanderburg

Kinsleigh Vanderburg

Grace Walsh

7th Grade Girls:

Teagan Candee

Madi Furrer

Ava Gillon

Berkeley Hanson

Sophia Kelly

Hanna Kurtz

Morgan Ross

Olivia Sickinger

Mia Tartaglia

Maya Tedawes

Amelia Winter

Avery Young

8th Grade Girls:

Sarah Asghar

Caroline Beihl

Emily Capeci

Ava Costantino

Agnes Davis

Anna Hoeing

Maggie Jimenez

Ruby Ludwig

Amanda Meschi

Allie Ogden

Keira Rossi

Alison Wick

5th Grade Boys:

Jack Cederbaum

Justin Gnidula

Noah Goldman

Oliver Hunt

Charlie Jimenez

William Kopec

Eli Kress

Ayden Schrade

Matthew Serlin

Tyler Stark

Jack Valenti

Cassius Cady

6th Grade Boys:

Ryan Andrews

James Balatsos

Desmond Bremner

Henry Burns

Desmond Cady

Stephen Czerkawski

Coleman Keenan

Ryan Kelly

Luke LaBarbera

Landon Noisette

Keeler Pheeney

Daniel Walsh

7th Grade Boys:

Frankie Branca

Sean Gabriel

Harrison Gale

Ethan Goldstein

Drew Gutowski

Connor Hansen

Kaden Holub

Jimmy Kennedy

Ben Noome

Chase Romash

Cooper Rotondo

Terry Slater

8th Grade Boys:

Logan Cady

Will Gregor

Jack Lippoth

Chad Pranzo

Tyler Ramirez

Cole Romash

Joey Romash

Luke Romash

Chad Smith

Danny Smith

Ben Straborny

Henry Tymniak